Our People and Partners

Our People and Partners

Secure Login for Staff members

 

                                                                                     

                                                                                      Click on staff member's name to send them an email

Senior Leadership Team

 

Principal

Matt Simeon

Deputy Principal

Fay Warnock

Deputy Principal

Sara Travers

SENCO

Anna Oglesby

School Office Administrators:

Rochelle Goninon

 

Amy Mellor

 

Joyce Corbishley

Sports Coordinator

Paige Newman

Classroom Teachers

 

Room 01    Karewa -Piwakawaka

Nikki Turner

Room 02    Karewa -Piwakawaka

Angie Haman    Piwakawaka Pod Leader

Room 03    Karewa -Piwakawaka

Jo Powell

Room 04    Karewa -Piwakawaka

Robyn Minnell

 

 

Room 07    Karewa -Tuatara

Olivia Hayward    

Room 08    Karewa -Tuatara

Jeanette Biddick        Tuatara Pod Leader

Room 09    Karewa -Tuatara

Tracey Dunlop

Room 10    Karewa -Tuatara

Kate Williamson (Mon - Wed) & Kylie Goodhue (Thurs-Fri)

Room 11    Tuhua -Pounamu

Melissa Rumney

Room 13    Tuhua -Pounamu

Catherine Mahoney

Room 14    Tuhua -Taonga

Hannah O'Kane

Room 15    Tuhua -Taonga

Claire Major        Taonga Pod Leader

Room 17    Tuhua -Taonga

Alana Laupama

Room 18    Tuhua -Pounamu

Tracey Price        Pounamu Pod Leader

Room 21    Tuhua -Pounamu

Kelly Soutar

Room 22    Tuhua -Te Manawanua

Kahurangi Poa

Room 23    Motiti -Te Manawanui

Tiepa Tahana        Te Manawanui Pod Leader

Room 24    Matakana | Tuhua -Te Manawanui

Maddy Gendall

Room 27    Matakana

Frances Pitts

Room 28    Matakana

Christine Pickering

Room 29    Matakana

Filipe Prieto    

Room 30    Matakana

Tara Manning        Matakana Pod Leader 

Room 31    Motiti -Pohutukawa   

Patrick Barrett

Room 32    Motiti -Pohutukawa 

Hannah Mortimore       Pohutukawa Pod Leader

Room 34    Motiti -Pohutukawa 

Kate Hooper

Room 35    Motiti -Harakeke

Catherine McLeod

Room 36    Motiti -Harakeke

Erin Burningham        Harakeke Pod Leader

Room 37    Motiti -Harakeke

Stormie Ivamy

Room 38    Motiti -Harakeke

Damian Groufsky

Part-Time Teachers:

Bruce Greet

 

Sarah McGovern

 

Christine Hemmes

 

Jennie Abbot

Specialist Teachers:

Andrea James

Resources / Library Assistant:

Sheryl Bicker   

ELL Teacher Assistants:

Melody Billman

 

Rebekah Robinson

Teacher Assistants:

Pip Bell

 

Becky Chicken

 

Jess Harper

 

Hazel Hokianga

 

Sarah Kraling

 

David Mortimore

Caretaker:

Mike Le Cocq

 

Contact Us

Feedback Form