Our People and Partners

Our People and Partners

Secure Login for Staff members

 

                                                                                     

                                                                                      Click on staff member's name to send them an email

Senior Leadership Team

 

Principal

Lisa Morresey

Deputy Principal

Fay Warnock

Deputy Principal

Sara Travers

SENCO

Anna Oglesby

School Office Administrators:

Rochelle Goninon

 

Amy Mellor

 

Joyce Corbishley

Sports Coordinator

Jodie Edgington

 

 

Teams

 

Karewa Teachers (Yrs 0 and 1)

 

Room 01    Piwakawaka

Nikki Turner

Room 02    Piwakawaka

Blake Loftus-Cloke

Room 03    Piwakawaka

Angie Haman    Piwakawaka Pod Leader

Room 04    Piwakawaka

Jannine Anton

Room 4a    Piwakawaka

Robyn Minnell

Room 4b    Piwakawaka

Tracey Dunlop

Room 4c    Piwakawaka

Caroline Warr

Room 05    Tuatara

Hannah Mortimore

Room 06    Tuatara

Olivia Hayward

Room 07    Tuatara

Filipe Prieto

Room 08    Tuatara

Jeanette Biddick        Tuatara Pod Leader

 

 

Matakana Teachers (Yr 2)

 

Room 09    Tohora Iti

Frances Pitts  

Room 10    Tohora Iti

Christine Pickering    

Room 11    Tohora Roa

Christina Wakefield

Room 12    Tohora Roa

Tara Manning        Tohora Roa / Tahora Iti Pod Leader

Room 13    Tohora Roa

Maddy Gendall

 

 

Tuhua Teachers (Yrs 3 and 4)

 

Room 14    Taonga

Kelly Soutar

Room 15    Taonga

Tracey Price    Taonga Pod Leader

Room 16    Taonga

Jo Powell

Room 17    Taonga

Hannah O'Kane

Room 18    Pounamu

Catherine Mahoney

Room 19    Pounamu

Kirsty Evens

Room 20    Pounamu

Alana Laupama

Room 21    Pounamu

Claire Englebretsen    Pounamu Pod Leader

Room 26    Te Manawanui

Kahurangi Poa

 

 

Motiti Teachers (Yrs 5 and 6)

 

Room 22    Harakeke

Jordana Andrews

Room 23    Harakeke

Erin Burningham    Harakeke Pod Leader

Room 24    Harakeke

Stormie Ivamy

Room 25    Te Manawanui

Tiepa Tahana      Te Manawanui Pod Leader

Room 27    Pohutukawa

Melissa Rumney

Room 28    Pohutukawa

Damian Groufsky

Room 29    Pohutukawa

Catherine McLeod

Room 30    Pohutukawa

Patrick Barrett    Pohutukawa Pod Leader

 

 

Part-Time Teachers:

Bruce Greet

 

Sarah McGovern

 

Christine Hemmes

 

Jenal Judd

 

Jennie Abbot

 

Jenny Orchard

Literacy Coach:

Glenys McVicar

Specialist Teachers:

Kelly Sanders

 

Francis Osborne

 

Andrea James

Resources / Library Assistant:

Sheryl Bicker   

ELL Teacher Assistants:

Melody Billman

 

Rebekah Robinson

 

Francis Osborne

Teacher Assistants:

Pip Bell

 

Becky Chicken

 

Jess Harper

 

Dorothy Murgatroyd

 

Hazel Hokianga

 

Karla Batley

 

Sarah Kraling

 

David Mortimore

Caretaker:

Mike Le Cocq

 

Contact Us

Feedback Form